Date: 25th to 30th June 2019

Total Distance: 15km

Suggested Fjällräven Gear:

Fjällräven Abisko Friluft 35L M & W (min)

Fjällräven Keb Trousers (As outer layer)

Fjällräven T-shirt (As Inner Layer)

Fjällräven Keb Jacket (As outer layer)

Itinerary:

Day 01 (17 May, Friday)
airport Jogja, (morning flight)

11 AM go to basecamp Mount Andong, 3 hours ride

2 PM trekking to Mount Andong, 2/3 hours

5 PM Sunset, campsite, Rest

Day 02 (18 May, Saturday)

Breakfast, back to basecamp
9 AM go to Dieng, 6 hours ride
3 PM rest at Homestay at Dieng

D3 (19 May, Vesak, Sunday)

12 AM trekking mount Prau, 3 hours trekking
5 AM Sunrise Mount Prau
6 AM back to basecamp
8 AM back to the homestay, breakfast, free & easy

D4 (20 May, Vesak make up holiday, Monday)

Dieng tour, Telaga Warna
go back to Jogja, 6 hours ride
rest at the downtown hotel

D5 (21 May, Tuesday, afternoon flight)

Airport